Sustainable. Functional. Natural. Beneficial. Ingredients for Cosmetics

Looking for a light, unique, moisturizing carrier oil? Crambe Abyssinica™ is the natural emollient for you.

October 3, 2009 · Leave a Comment

Crambe Abyssinica™  Seed Oil is a unique triglyceride with slip, a lubricous skin feel and rapid penetration. Crambe provides moisturization to skin creams and lotions, with a non-greasy after-feel. It is also desirable for providing emolliency and gloss to highly loaded pigment systems.

Crambe Abyssinica is an oilseed crop native to the Mediterranean area.  For more information on this unique ingredient email us or click on the image below.

Crambe Abyssinica™

Crambe Abyssinica™

Categories: Supplier · all-natural · carrier oil · emollients · formulation · natural oils

0 responses so far ↓

  • There are no comments yet...Kick things off by filling out the form below.

Leave a Comment